Menu Close

Consortium

6 beneficiaries

Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

(Heriland coordinator)

Country: The Netherlands

Department: CLUE+, Research Institute for Culture, Cognition, History and Heritage

Staff involved: Gert-Jan Burgers, Ruud van Ooijen, Matthijs de Zwaan, Niels van Manen, Joëlle Koorneef, Linde Egberts, Ron Janssen, Jaap Boter, Henk Scholten, Pieter Wagenaar, Hans Renes, Jeroen Rodenberg

Newcastle University

Country: United Kingdom

Department: School of History, Classics and Archaeology 

Staff involved: Graham Fairclough, Sam Turner, John Pendlebury, Carol Huntley

Göteburg University 

Country: Sweden

Department: Department of Conservation

Staff involved: Ola Wetterberg, Krister Olsson, Eva Löfgren, Susanne Fredholm, Maria Enge

Università degli Studi Roma Tre

Country: Italy

Department: Dipartimento di Architettura

Staff involved: Maria Margarita, Segarra Lagunes, Francesco Cellini, Giovanni Longobardi, Anna Laura Palazzo, Francesca Porcari

Technische Universiteit Delft

Country: The Netherlands

Department: Department of Architectural Engineering + Technology

Staff involved: Ana Pereira Roders, Michel Oldenhof

Bezalel Academy of Arts & Design, Jerusalem

Country: Israel

Department: The Graduate Program in Urban Design

Staff involved: Els Verbakel,
Michael Turner, Adva Matar

25 associate partners

UNEP/GRID-Warsaw Centre

Country: Poland

Department: GIS Unit

Staff involved: Maria Andrzejewska, Monika Rusztecka

Joint Research Centre

Country: Belgium

Department: Digital Economy Unit

Staff involved: Massimo Craglia

Ministerie van Onderwijs Cultuur and Wetenschap

Country: The Netherlands

Department: Landscape Department

Staff involved: Bert Groenewoudt

ABDR Architetti Associati Srl

Country: Italy 

Staff involved: Paolo Desideri

Ministero dei Beni e delle Attività Culturali e del Turismo

Country: Italy 

Department: General Affairs

Staff involved: Pia Petrangeli

Roma Capitale

Country: Italy 

Staff involved: Luca Montuori

Museum of Gothenburg

Country: Sweden

Staff involved: Carina Sjoholm

Trafikverket

Country: Sweden

Department: PRtav

Staff involved: Mira Andersson-Ovuka

WSP Sverige

Country: Sweden

Department: Department for Environment and society
 
Staff involved: Mari Ferring
560px-POL_Warszawa_COA.svg

Samsung Electronic Polska

Country: Poland

Department: PA&CC

Staff involved: Jacek Legiewicz

Region Vastra Gotaland

Country: Sweden

Department: Cultural Development Administration

Staff involved: Marie Odenbring

City of Warsaw

Country: Poland 

Department: Infrastructure

Staff involved: Marta Bugaj

Israel Antiquities Authority

Country: Israel

Department: Conservation Department

Staff involved: Michael Cohen, Yael Itzkin

Geodan Software Development & Technology b.v

Country: The Netherlands

Department: Systems and Research

Staff involved: Steven Fruijtier

Nortumberland National Park Authority

Country: United Kingdom

Department: Programmes and Conservation

Staff involved: Chris Jones

 

North of England Civic Trust

Country: United Kingdom

Staff involved: Graham Bell

Deutsches Zentrum fuer Luft-und Raumfahrt EV

Country: Germany

Department: Earth Observation Center (EOC)

Staff involved: Thomas Esch

Akko Municipality

Country: Israel

Department: City Architect, Akko Municipality, Old City of Acre Development Company

Staff involved: Elad Harel, Yuval Porat 

The Jerusalem Urban Design Center

Country: Israel

Department: City Architect, Jerusalem

Staff involved: Ofer Manor

Organization of World Heritage Cities

Country: Canada

Department: General Secretariat

Staff involved: Félix Rousseau 

White City Center

Country: Israel

Department: Research Lab WCC Tel Aviv 

Staff involved: Rachel Gottesman, Dr Jeremie Hoffmann

Accademia Nazionale di San Luca

Country: Italy 

Staff involved: Francesco Cellini

National Institute of architecture and urban planning

Country: Poland

 Staff involved: Tomasz Slawinski, Blazej Brzostek

Istituto Nazionale di Urbanistica – INU

Country: Italy

Department: Apulian Section of INU

Staff involved: Prof. Arch. Michele Talia, Prof. Ing. Francesco Rotondo